ULF LARSEN CONSULTING AS

    Active
    Org. no. 919058544Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhetLAKSEVÅG
    Unlock contact info
    1.9 mill
    Revenue 2025
    429 k
    Net profit
    2017
    Founded
    -28%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    ULF LARSEN CONSULTING AS er et norsk selskap innen diverse virksomhet som tilbyr konsulenttjenester og støttefunksjoner til kunder på tvers av bransjer, med hovedfokus på rådgivning og prosjektstøtte. I 2025 rapporterte selskapet en omsetning på 1 891 193 NOK og et årsresultat på 428 599 NOK, samt et driftsresultat på 488 625 NOK; totale eiendeler var 2 707 209 NOK og egenkapitalen 1 154 917 NOK. Sammenlignet med foregående år viser nøkkeltallene en nedgang i årsresultatet med 442 401 NOK (cirka 50,8 %), noe som indikerer vesentlige endringer i lønnsomheten fra 2024 til 2025. Selskapet ledes av én person, har et styre bestående av to medlemmer og eies av én aksjonær, og beskrivelsen er basert på tilgjengelige regnskapsdata.

    Organization number
    919058544
    Founded
    2017
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    71.129 — Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Nygjerdet 4, 5162, LAKSEVÅG, 5162, LAKSEVÅG

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth -28% (2025)
    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    70/ 100
    Medium
    Profit margin22.7%
    Equity ratio42.7%
    Growth (revenue)-27.5%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    3 decision-makers
    Ulf Larsen
    Daglig leder
    EA
    Erik Aschehoug
    Styremedlem
    Ulf Larsen
    Styrets leder
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    Ulf Larsen
    100%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    1.9M NOK

    -27.5%2025

    Net profit

    428.6K NOK

    -50.8%2025

    Equity

    1.2M NOK

    -33.1%2025

    Revenue (2017–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    861K
    2017
    178K
    2018
    2.3M
    2019
    1.8M
    2020
    1.3M
    2021
    2.9M
    2022
    1.9M
    2023
    2.6M
    2024
    1.9M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue1.9 mill2.6 mill
    Operating result489 k1.0 mill
    Result before tax550 k–
    Net profit429 k871 k
    Balance sheet
    Total assets2.7 mill2.7 mill
    Current assets2.7 mill–
    Total equity1.2 mill1.7 mill
    Total liabilities1.6 mill941 k
    Audited
    Operating margin
    25.8%
    Profit margin
    22.7%
    Equity ratio
    42.7%
    Current ratio
    1.74

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors ULF LARSEN CONSULTING AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of ULF LARSEN CONSULTING AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy