SUMO VESTRE TORGGATE AS

    Active
    Org. no. 916069820Drift av restauranterBERGEN
    Unlock contact info
    74
    Employees
    30.7 mill
    Revenue 2025
    2.9 mill
    Net profit
    2015
    Founded
    -13%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    SUMO VESTRE TORGGATE AS driver innen diverse virksomhet i Norge med fokus på drift og forvaltning av virksomhetsrelaterte tjenester og aktiviteter tilknyttet selskapets forretningsområde. I 2025 rapporterte selskapet en omsetning på 30 720 003 NOK, et driftsresultat på 2 930 257 NOK og et årsresultat på 2 902 109 NOK, med totale eiendeler på 14 775 463 NOK og egenkapital på 3 287 081 NOK. Fra 2024 til 2025 viser rapporteringen en betydelig økning i omsetning på 25 288,4 %, mens årsresultatet isolert sett falt med 228 891 NOK (omtrent 7,3 % nedgang), noe som indikerer sterk topplinjevekst samtidig som lønnsomheten har marginalt avtatt. Selskapet ledes av et styre bestående av tre medlemmer og har én registrert aksjonær; ledelse og eierskap fremstår som konsentrert.

    Organization number
    916069820
    Founded
    2015
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    56.110 — Drift av restauranter
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Neumanns gate 25, 5015, BERGEN, 5015, BERGEN

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth -13% (2025)
    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    49/ 100
    Medium
    Profit margin9.4%
    Equity ratio22.2%
    Growth (revenue)-12.8%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    3 decision-makers
    FK
    Frank Klaveness
    Varamedlem
    JM
    Julia Mercedes Ramirez Pacheco
    Varamedlem
    Simon Simonnæs
    Styrets leder
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    100%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    30.7M NOK

    -12.8%2025

    Net profit

    2.9M NOK

    -7.3%2025

    Equity

    3.3M NOK

    -0.6%2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    22.8M
    2016
    21.6M
    2017
    25.7M
    2018
    32.9M
    2019
    30.6M
    2020
    35.3M
    2021
    37.8M
    2022
    38.4M
    2023
    35.2M
    2024
    30.7M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue30.7 mill35.2 mill
    Operating result2.9 mill3.2 mill
    Result before tax3.7 mill–
    Net profit2.9 mill3.1 mill
    Balance sheet
    Total assets14.8 mill19.7 mill
    Current assets3.4 mill–
    Fixed assets11.4 mill–
    Total equity3.3 mill3.3 mill
    Total liabilities11.5 mill16.4 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    9.5%
    Profit margin
    9.4%
    Equity ratio
    22.2%
    Current ratio
    0.30

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors SUMO VESTRE TORGGATE AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of SUMO VESTRE TORGGATE AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy