MODERNE BAD OG FLIS AS

    Active
    Org. no. 912110400RørleggerarbeidLANGHUS
    Unlock contact info
    11.1 mill
    Revenue 2025
    701 k
    Net profit
    2013
    Founded
    +11%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    MODERNE BAD OG FLIS AS er et norsk selskap registrert under organisasjonsnummer 912110400 som driver innen diverse virksomhet med særlig fokus på tjenester og produkter knyttet til baderom og flisarbeid. Selskapet rapporterte en omsetning på 9 950 523 NOK i 2024, med et årsresultat på 529 301 NOK og et driftsresultat på 695 056 NOK samme år; totale eiendeler utgjorde 2 694 690 NOK og egenkapitalen var 1 333 459 NOK ved årsskiftet. Sammenlignet med foregående år viser årsresultatet en nedgang på 873 699 NOK, tilsvarende en reduksjon på 62,3 %, noe som indikerer en svakere lønnsomhet i 2024. Selskapets ledelse består av én person, styret har to medlemmer, og det er én registrert aksjonær; informasjonen er fremstilt faktabasert uten spekulasjon.

    Organization number
    912110400
    Founded
    2013
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    43.221 — Rørleggerarbeid
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Einerveien 5, 1405, LANGHUS, 1405, LANGHUS

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth +11% (2025)
    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    87/ 100
    Strong
    Profit margin6.3%
    Equity ratio47.0%
    Growth (revenue)11.5%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    3 decision-makers
    Muhidin Duran
    Daglig leder
    Hana Duran
    Styrets leder
    MD
    Muhidin Duran
    Varamedlem
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    Hana Duran
    100%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    11.1M NOK

    +11.5%2025

    Net profit

    701.3K NOK

    +32.6%2025

    Equity

    1.6M NOK

    +18.9%2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    4.7M
    2016
    6.5M
    2017
    4.8M
    2018
    8.3M
    2019
    3.9M
    2020
    5.1M
    2021
    9.3M
    2022
    14.7M
    2023
    10M
    2024
    11.1M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue11.1 mill10.0 mill
    Operating result891 k695 k
    Result before tax902 k–
    Net profit701 k529 k
    Balance sheet
    Total assets3.4 mill2.7 mill
    Current assets3.4 mill–
    Fixed assets0–
    Total equity1.6 mill1.3 mill
    Total liabilities1.8 mill1.4 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    8.0%
    Profit margin
    6.3%
    Equity ratio
    47.0%
    Current ratio
    1.89

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors MODERNE BAD OG FLIS AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of MODERNE BAD OG FLIS AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy