LAPPHEIA BORETTSLAG

    Active
    Org. no. 921872828Aktiviteter i borettslag og boligsameierMO I RANA
    Unlock contact info
    1.1 mill
    Revenue 2025
    45 k
    Net profit
    2018
    Founded
    +3%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    LAPPHEIA BORETTSLAG er en norsk virksomhet innen diverse virksomhet med fokus på forvaltning og drift av borettslagets fellestjenester og eiendomsrelaterte oppgaver. I 2024 rapporterte selskapet en omsetning på 1 081 591 NOK og et årsresultat på -34 976 NOK, mens driftsresultatet var 720 057 NOK; totale eiendeler utgjorde 22 277 124 NOK og egenkapitalen var 75 526 NOK ved årsskiftet. Fra 2023 til 2024 økte omsetningen med 5,8 %, samtidig som årsresultatet forverret seg betydelig med en nedgang på 131,8 % (-144 976 NOK), noe som reflekterer lavere nettoresultat til tross for positiv drift. Selskapet ledes av et styre bestående av fire medlemmer; informasjon om øvrig ledelse og eierstruktur er ikke tilgjengelig i de oppgitte dataene.

    Organization number
    921872828
    Founded
    2018
    Company type
    Borettslag
    Industry code (NACE)
    97.001 — Aktiviteter i borettslag og boligsameier
    VAT registered
    No
    Business address
    Ole Tobias Olsens gate 7, 8622, MO I RANA, 8622, MO I RANA

    Development & activity

    • Turned profitable (2025)

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    43/ 100
    Medium
    Profit margin4.0%
    Equity ratio0.5%
    Growth (revenue)3.4%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    4 decision-makers
    Bjarne Nyrud
    Styrets leder
    JM
    John Morten Kristiansen
    Styremedlem
    ML
    Mai Lis Solbakk
    Varamedlem
    MR
    Malin Renate Løkås Westman
    Styremedlem
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    1.1M NOK

    +3.4%2025

    Net profit

    45.2K NOK

    +229.1%2025

    Equity

    120.7K NOK

    +58.8%2025

    Revenue (2018–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    2K
    2018
    143K
    2019
    570K
    2020
    461K
    2021
    880K
    2022
    1M
    2023
    1.1M
    2024
    1.1M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue1.1 mill1.1 mill
    Operating result785 k720 k
    Net profit45 k-35 k
    Balance sheet
    Total assets22.3 mill22.3 mill
    Current assets162 k–
    Fixed assets22.1 mill–
    Total equity121 k76 k
    Total liabilities22.2 mill22.2 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    70.1%
    Profit margin
    4.0%
    Equity ratio
    0.5%
    Current ratio
    3.89

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors LAPPHEIA BORETTSLAG for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of LAPPHEIA BORETTSLAG.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy