HEADROOM CONCEPTS AS

    Active
    Org. no. 982247160Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendomSTAVANGER
    Unlock contact info
    3.8 mill
    Revenue 2025
    811 k
    Net profit
    2000
    Founded
    +8%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    HEADROOM CONCEPTS AS er et norsk selskap registrert under organisasjonsnummer 982247160 som driver med diverse virksomhet, med fokus på tverrfaglige tjenester og prosjekter innenfor sitt forretningsområde. Selskapet rapporterte en omsetning på 3 533 509 NOK for 2024, med et årsresultat på 181 723 NOK og et driftsresultat på 74 177 NOK samme år. Totale eiendeler utgjorde 11 953 025 NOK og egenkapitalen var 9 937 595 NOK ved årsskiftet. Sammenlignet med 2023 viser omsetningen en vekst på 30,8 %, mens årsresultatet falt betydelig med 4 772 277 NOK (en nedgang på 96,3 %). Ledelsen omfatter et styre på to medlemmer, og selskapet har én registrert aksjonær.

    Organization number
    982247160
    Founded
    2000
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    68.200 — Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Gauselstraen 19C, 4032, STAVANGER, 4032, STAVANGER

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth +8% (2025)
    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    90/ 100
    Strong
    Profit margin21.2%
    Equity ratio88.4%
    Growth (revenue)8.2%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    2 decision-makers
    Ole Paulsen
    Styrets leder
    RL
    Ruth Landmark Paulsen
    Varamedlem
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    Ole Paulsen
    100%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    3.8M NOK

    +8.2%2025

    Net profit

    810.9K NOK

    +345.5%2025

    Equity

    9M NOK

    -9.0%2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    1.5M
    2016
    1.8M
    2017
    2.1M
    2018
    2.5M
    2019
    2.1M
    2020
    2.5M
    2021
    2.8M
    2022
    3M
    2023
    3.5M
    2024
    3.8M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue3.8 mill3.5 mill
    Operating result205 k74 k
    Result before tax905 k–
    Net profit811 k182 k
    Balance sheet
    Total assets10.2 mill12.0 mill
    Current assets5.0 mill–
    Fixed assets5.2 mill–
    Total equity9.0 mill9.9 mill
    Total liabilities1.2 mill2.0 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    5.4%
    Profit margin
    21.2%
    Equity ratio
    88.4%
    Current ratio
    5.06

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors HEADROOM CONCEPTS AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of HEADROOM CONCEPTS AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy