HAUGE TRAKTOR AS

    Active
    Org. no. 939903720Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til jordbruk og skogbrukHAFSLOwww.eiksenteret.no/sogndal
    Unlock contact info
    31.5 mill
    Revenue 2025
    2.1 mill
    Net profit
    1986
    Founded
    -27%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    HAUGE TRAKTOR AS er et norsk selskap innen diverse virksomhet med hovedfokus på maskinrelaterte tjenester og handel knyttet til landbruk og anlegg. I 2024 rapporterte selskapet en omsetning på 43 356 964 NOK, et driftsresultat på 3 511 625 NOK og et årsresultat på 2 987 687 NOK. Dette årsresultatet representerer en forbedring på 1 327 687 NOK fra 2023, tilsvarende en vekst på 80,0 %, noe som indikerer styrket lønnsomhet i perioden. Selskapet hadde per 2024 totale eiendeler på 28 128 256 NOK og egenkapital på 16 728 914 NOK. Ledelsen består av én person, styret har to medlemmer, og eierskapet fordeles på to aksjonærer.

    Organization number
    939903720
    Founded
    1986
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    46.610 — Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til jordbruk og skogbruk
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Galdetoppen, 6869, HAFSLO, 6869, HAFSLO
    Website
    www.eiksenteret.no/sogndal

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth -27% (2025)
    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    63/ 100
    Medium
    Profit margin6.6%
    Equity ratio68.3%
    Growth (revenue)-27.2%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    3 decision-makers
    Ola Edvin Hauge
    Daglig leder
    EC
    Eli Clara Fjøsne Hauge
    Varamedlem
    Ola Edvin Hauge
    Styrets leder
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    Johannes Olav Hauge
    34.07%
    Ola Edvin Hauge
    65.93%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    31.5M NOK

    -27.2%2025

    Net profit

    2.1M NOK

    -30.7%2025

    Equity

    18.8M NOK

    +12.4%2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    19.5M
    2016
    25.6M
    2017
    23.1M
    2018
    31.2M
    2019
    28.1M
    2020
    22.8M
    2021
    25.7M
    2022
    33M
    2023
    43.4M
    2024
    31.5M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue31.5 mill43.4 mill
    Operating result2.2 mill3.5 mill
    Result before tax2.7 mill–
    Net profit2.1 mill3.0 mill
    Balance sheet
    Total assets27.5 mill28.1 mill
    Current assets26.6 mill–
    Fixed assets870 k–
    Total equity18.8 mill16.7 mill
    Total liabilities8.7 mill11.4 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    7.0%
    Profit margin
    6.6%
    Equity ratio
    68.3%
    Current ratio
    3.06

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors HAUGE TRAKTOR AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of HAUGE TRAKTOR AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy