GRØNLAND 36 AS

    Active
    Org. no. 887516782Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendomBERGEN
    Unlock contact info
    24.5 mill
    Revenue 2025
    18.7 mill
    Net profit
    2004
    Founded
    +7%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    GRØNLAND 36 AS driver innen diverse virksomheter i Norge med fokus på forvaltning og drift av selskapets aktiviteter og eiendeler. Selskapet rapporterte en omsetning på 22 831 975 NOK i 2024 og et årsresultat på 17 288 671 NOK, med et driftsresultat på 17 569 832 NOK samme år. Totale eiendeler utgjorde 262 779 613 NOK og egenkapitalen var 227 463 137 NOK per 2024; årsresultatet økte med 1 398 671 NOK (+8,8 %) fra 2023, mens omsetningen var tilnærmet uendret. Selskapet ledes av én person, har ett styremedlem og én aksjonær, noe som indikerer konsentrert ledelse og eierskap. Beskrivelsen bygger utelukkende på tilgjengelige regnskapsdata; nettsideinnhold var ikke tilgjengelig for nærmere presisering av virksomhetens spesifikke tjenester.

    Organization number
    887516782
    Founded
    2004
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    68.200 — Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom
    VAT registered
    No
    Business address
    6 etg, Olav Kyrres gate 22, 5014, BERGEN, 5014, BERGEN

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth +7% (2025)

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    90/ 100
    Strong
    Profit margin76.5%
    Equity ratio86.1%
    Growth (revenue)7.1%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    2 decision-makers
    Helge Syrstad
    Daglig leder
    Bjørn Østbø
    Styrets leder
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    BERGEN KOMMUNALE PENSJONSKASSE
    100%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    24.5M NOK

    +7.1%2025

    Net profit

    18.7M NOK

    +8.2%2025

    Equity

    226.9M NOK

    2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    17.6M
    2016
    18.7M
    2017
    18.7M
    2018
    20M
    2019
    20.1M
    2020
    20.6M
    2021
    20M
    2022
    22.8M
    2023
    22.8M
    2024
    24.5M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue24.5 mill22.8 mill
    Operating result19.5 mill17.6 mill
    Result before tax24.0 mill–
    Net profit18.7 mill17.3 mill
    Balance sheet
    Total assets263.5 mill262.8 mill
    Current assets90.2 mill–
    Fixed assets173.3 mill–
    Total equity226.9 mill227.5 mill
    Total liabilities36.6 mill35.3 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    79.7%
    Profit margin
    76.5%
    Equity ratio
    86.1%
    Current ratio
    3.65

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors GRØNLAND 36 AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of GRØNLAND 36 AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy