BACALAO DRIFT AS

    Active
    Org. no. 985909989Drift av restauranterSVOLVÆR
    Unlock contact info
    69
    Employees
    36.6 mill
    Revenue 2025
    2.8 mill
    Net profit
    2003
    Founded
    +16%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    BACALAO DRIFT AS er et norsk selskap innen diverse virksomhet som driver med varierte forretningsaktiviteter i Norge, med fokus på drift og forvaltning av egne forretningsområder. Selskapet rapporterte en omsetning på 31 617 174 NOK i 2024, med et driftsresultat på 3 160 714 NOK og et årsresultat på 2 724 842 NOK. Årsresultatet økte med 1 045 842 NOK fra 2023 til 2024, tilsvarende en forbedring på 62,3 %, noe som indikerer positiv resultatutvikling det siste året. Totale eiendeler var 15 372 296 NOK og egenkapitalen 6 284 040 NOK per 2024; ledelsen består av én person, styret har tre medlemmer, og selskapet har tre aksjonærer.

    Organization number
    985909989
    Founded
    2003
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    56.110 — Drift av restauranter
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Havnepromenaden 2, 8300, SVOLVÆR, 8300, SVOLVÆR

    Development & activity

    • Revenue growth +16% (2025)
    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    87/ 100
    Strong
    Profit margin7.7%
    Equity ratio41.3%
    Growth (revenue)15.8%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    6 decision-makers
    Eirik Skjeseth
    Daglig leder
    OS
    Ola Skjeseth
    Manager
    RK
    Robert Karl Wachter
    Manager
    ES
    Eirik Skjeseth
    Styremedlem
    Ola Skjeseth
    Styrets leder
    RK
    Robert Karl Wachter
    Styremedlem
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    36.6M NOK

    +15.8%2025

    Net profit

    2.8M NOK

    +4.1%2025

    Equity

    7.1M NOK

    +13.3%2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    16.5M
    2016
    18.6M
    2017
    19.1M
    2018
    21M
    2019
    16.1M
    2020
    18M
    2021
    21.6M
    2022
    25.5M
    2023
    31.6M
    2024
    36.6M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue36.6 mill31.6 mill
    Operating result3.2 mill3.2 mill
    Result before tax3.6 mill–
    Net profit2.8 mill2.7 mill
    Balance sheet
    Total assets17.2 mill15.4 mill
    Current assets9.6 mill–
    Fixed assets7.6 mill–
    Total equity7.1 mill6.3 mill
    Total liabilities10.1 mill9.1 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    8.6%
    Profit margin
    7.7%
    Equity ratio
    41.3%
    Current ratio
    1.03

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors BACALAO DRIFT AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of BACALAO DRIFT AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy