ANDERS LØCHEN FOGTH AS

    Active
    Org. no. 958919964Detaljhandel med medisinske og ortopediske artiklerH NEFOSS
    Unlock contact info
    16.2 mill
    Revenue 2025
    2.7 mill
    Net profit
    1990
    Founded
    +4%
    Growth (revenue)

    About the company

    ANDERS LØCHEN FOGTH AS er et norsk selskap som driver med diverse virksomhet og leverer tjenester og produkter innenfor flere forretningsområder til kunder i Norge. I 2025 rapporterte selskapet en omsetning på 16 246 358 NOK, et driftsresultat på 1 564 478 NOK og et årsresultat på 2 712 432 NOK, med totale eiendeler på 10 115 036 NOK og en egenkapital på 161 857 NOK. Årsresultatet viste en forbedring på 132 432 NOK fra foregående år, tilsvarende en vekst på 5,1 %, noe som indikerer en moderat positiv utvikling i lønnsomheten fra 2024 til 2025. Selskapet ledes av én person, styret består av to medlemmer, og eierstrukturen omfatter to aksjonærer, slik det fremkommer i tilgjengelige nøkkeltall.

    Organization number
    958919964
    Founded
    1990
    Company type
    Aksjeselskap
    Industry code (NACE)
    47.740 — Detaljhandel med medisinske og ortopediske artikler
    VAT registered
    Yes
    Business address
    Søndre torv 7, 3510, H NEFOSS, 3510, H NEFOSS

    Development & activity

    • VAT registered

    Based on public registries and filed annual accounts.

    Financial health score

    57/ 100
    Medium
    Profit margin16.7%
    Equity ratio1.6%
    Growth (revenue)3.7%

    Based on margin, equity and growth.

    Key people

    2 decision-makers
    Kjetil Engen
    Styrets leder
    TL
    Trond Lie Jensen
    Styremedlem
    Unlock email and direct numbers for every decision-maker.Start free

    Shareholders

    ShareholderStake
    49%
    51%

    Financial key figures

    Latest financial year 2025

    Revenue

    16.2M NOK

    +3.7%2025

    Net profit

    2.7M NOK

    +5.1%2025

    Equity

    161.9K NOK

    -98.0%2025

    Revenue (2016–2025)

    Operating revenue, NOK
    12.6M
    2016
    11.8M
    2017
    13.1M
    2018
    13.3M
    2019
    13.5M
    2020
    14.1M
    2021
    13.5M
    2022
    15.1M
    2023
    15.7M
    2024
    16.2M
    2025

    Accounts (multi-year)

    Figures in NOK20252024
    Income statement
    Operating revenue16.2 mill15.7 mill
    Operating result1.6 mill1.6 mill
    Result before tax3.1 mill–
    Net profit2.7 mill2.6 mill
    Balance sheet
    Total assets10.1 mill11.7 mill
    Current assets9.7 mill–
    Fixed assets403 k–
    Total equity162 k8.0 mill
    Total liabilities10.0 mill3.7 mill
    Audited
    Operating margin
    9.6%
    Profit margin
    16.7%
    Equity ratio
    1.6%
    Current ratio
    0.98

    Buying signals

    Premium
    Vexter monitors ANDERS LØCHEN FOGTH AS for buying signals in real time

    Funding, hiring, leadership changes and technology shifts — detected in real time.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    Contact information

    Want direct access to the decision-makers?

    Vexter gives you verified emails and direct numbers to the management of ANDERS LØCHEN FOGTH AS.

    Unlock free with Vexter

    We use cookies

    We use cookies and similar technologies to help improve your experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. Privacy Policy